Group Schedules

Home   ›   For Clients   ›   Group Schedules

See the group schedules below organized by program, day/time, and facilitator. Contact Lake Area Recovery Center for more information about our addiction recovery programs and substance use disorder treatment services.

Group Schedule by Program

Group

Facilitator

Days

Times

Weeks

Sessions

Meetings

Colors

ART

Brittany

M, W, F

4-5PM

10

30

Per TX Plan

Drug: 4/wk

Recovery: 3/wk

Bubble gum, plum

IPV Men

Robin

T, Th

8:30-10AM

13

26

Per TX Plan

Drug: 4/wk

Recovery: 3/wk

Per TX Plan

IPV Women

Robin

T, Th

12-1:30PM

13

26

Per TX Plan

Drug: 4/wk

Recovery: 3/wk

Per TX Plan

IOP (AM)

Ian

M, W, F

10AM-1PM

16

48

3/wk

Orchid, Chocolate, Olive

IOP (PM)

Heather

M, W, F

6-9PM

16

48

3/wk

Orchid, Chocolate, Olive

ME

Robin

M, W, F

10AM-1PM

4

12

1/wk

Orchid, Chocolate, Olive

MIND I

Tara

T, Th

4-5:30PM

12

24

2/wk

Recovery Court

MIND II

Tasha

T, Th

5:30-7PM

12

24

2/wk

Drug Court

PHP

Estelle

M-F

9AM-1PM

4

20

4/wk

Magenta, Green, Orange

SAFE Men

Robin

M, W

4-5:30PM

12

24

Per TX Plan

Drug: 4/wk

Recovery: 3/wk

Bubble Gum, Plum

SAFE Women

Robin

T, Th

4-5:30PM

12

24

Per TX Plan

Drug: 4/wk

Recovery: 3/wk

Bubble Gum, Plum

Relapse (AM)

Ian

T, Th

10-11:30AM

12

24

2/wk

Banana, Sky, Teal

Relapse (PM)

Heather

T, Th

5:30-7PM

12

24

2/wk

Banana, Sky, Teal

Specialty Court I

Tara

M, W, F

1-4PM

16

48

3/wk

Magenta, Green, Orange

Specialty Court I

Tasha

M, W, F

4-7PM

16

48

3/wk

Court System

Specialty Court III

Ian

W

4-5:30PM

12

12

4/wk

Recovery Court

Substance Abuse (AM)

Brittany

T

10AM-12PM

12

12

1/wk

Azure, Apricot

Substance Abuse (PM)

Brittany

T

4-6PM

12

12

1/wk

Azure, Apricot

T4C

Brittany

M, Th

1:30-3PM

12

24

Per TX Plan

Drug: 4/wk

Recovery: 3/wk

Bubble Gum, Plum

 

Group Schedule by Day/Time

 

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

8:30AM

 

IPV Men 8:30-10AM

 

IPV Men 8:30-10AM

 

9AM

PHP 9AM-1PM (TP Down)

PHP 9AM-1PM (TP Down)

PHP 9AM-1PM (TP Down)

PHP 9AM-1PM (TP Down)

PHP 9AM-1PM (TP Down)

10AM

ME 10AM-1PM (E)

IOP 10AM-1PM (TP Up)

Substance Abuse

10AM-12PM (E)

RP 10-11:30AM (TP Up)

ME 10AM-1PM (E)

IOP 10AM-1PM (TP Up)

RP 10-11:30AM (TP Up)

ME 10AM-1PM (E)

IOP 10AM-1PM (TP Up)

12PM

 

IPV Women 12-1:30PM (E)

 

IPV Women 12-1:30PM (E)

 

1PM

Specialty Court 1-4PM (TP Up)

T4C 1:30-3PM (E)

 

Specialty Court 1-4PM (TP Up)

T4C 1:30-3PM (E)

Specialty Court 1-4PM (TP Up)

4PM

ART 4-5PM (E)

SAFE 4-5:30 PM (AB)

Specialty Court I 4-7PM (TP Up)

SAFE 4-5:30 PM (AB)

MIND 4-5:30PM (E)

Substance Abuse 4-6PM (TP Up)

ART 4-5PM (E)

SAFE 4-5:30 PM (AB)

Specialty Court I 4-7PM (TP Up)

Specialty Court III 4-5:30PM (TP Down)

SAFE 4-5:30 PM (AB)

MIND 4-5:30PM (E)

ART 4-5PM (E)

Specialty Court I 4-7PM (TP Up)

5:30PM

 

MIND 5:30-7PM (TP Down)

RP 5:30-7PM (AB)

 

MIND 5:30-7PM (TP Down)

RP 5:30-7PM (AB)

 

6PM

IOP 6-9PM (AB)

 

IOP 6-9PM (AB)

 

IOP 6-9PM (AB)

 

Group Schedule by Facilitator

 

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Tara

M-F 8:30AM-5:30PM

Specialty Court 1-4PM (TP Up)

MIND 4-5:30PM (E)

Specialty Court 1-4PM (TP Up)

MIND 4-5:30PM (E)

Specialty Court 1-4PM (TP Up)

Tasha

M-F 10AM-7PM

Specialty Court I 4-7PM (TP Up)

MIND 5:30-7PM (TP Down)

Specialty Court I 4-7PM (TP Up)

MIND 5:30-7PM (TP Down)

Specialty Court I 4-7PM (TP Up)

Ian

M-F 9AM-6PM

IOP 10AM-1PM (TP Up)

RP 10-11:30AM (TP Up)

IOP 10AM-1PM (TP Up)

Specialty Court III

4-5:30PM (TP Down)

RP 10-11:30AM (TP Up)

IOP 10AM-1PM (TP Up)

Robin

M-F 8:30AM-5:30PM

ME 10AM-1PM (E)

SAFE 4-5:30PM (AB)

IPV Men 8:30-10AM (E)

IPV Women 12-1:30PM (E)

ME 10AM-1PM (E)

SAFE 4-5:30 PM (AB)

IPV Men 8:30-10AM (E)

IPV Women 12-1:30PM (E)

SAFE 4-5:30 PM (AB)

ME 10AM-1PM (E)

Heather

M, W, F 12-9PM

T, Th 10AM-7PM

IOP 6-9PM (AB)

RP 5:30-7PM (AB)

IOP 6-9PM (AB)

RP 5:30-7PM (AB)

IOP 6-9PM (AB)

Brittany

M, W, Th, F 8:30AM-5:30PM

T 9AM-6PM

T4C 1:30-3PM (E)


ART 4-5PM (E)

Substance Abuse

10AM-12PM (E)

4-6PM (TP Up)

ART 4-5PM (E)

T4C 1:30-3PM (E)

ART 4-5PM (E)

Estelle

M-F 8AM-5PM

PHP 9AM-1PM (TP Down)

PHP 9AM-1PM (TP Down)

PHP 9AM-1PM (TP Down)

PHP 9AM-1PM (TP Down)

PHP 9AM-1PM (TP Down)

Gloria (Float)

M-F 8:30AM-5:30PM

         

Kris (Assessment)

M-F 8:30AM-5:30PM

         

Jill (Assessment)

M-F 8:30AM-5:30PM